FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

TN-04-04-01 / 2026-27 - SBM(G) - Segregation shed - Harur Block - P11- Construction of Segregation Shed at Jammanahalli H/o Jammanahalli

Issued by Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · HARUR - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Value
INR 3,00,000
Reference
TN-04-04-01 / 2026-27 - SBM(G) - Segregation shed - Harur Block - P11
Location
Tamil Nadu, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
3,000
Period of Work
NA
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
636903

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · HARUR - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 3,975 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →