(1) Construction of Guide wall Gobindia Ahshan Bapary House North site Pont 01 no word Hanarchar UP. (2) Construction of CC Road near at BT Road to Motaleb Kha bari road 01 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (3) Improvement of (BFS) Advocat Jashim Mehadi old house road 05 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (4) Construction of Ghatla in the Pond of Gobindia Harina High School
Issued by Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Upazila parishad Chandpur Sadar, Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Chandpur Sadar, Chandpur · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- APP ID: 228822
- Location
- Chandpur, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives invites tenders for Package No. UPDF/Chand/Sadar/2026-27/W-09 (1) Construction of Guide wall Gobindia Ahshan Bapary House North site Pont 01 no word Hanarchar UP. (2) Construction of CC Road near at BT Road to Motaleb Kha bari road 01 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (3) Improvement of (BFS) Advocat Jashim Mehadi old house road 05 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (4) Construction of Ghatla in the Pond of Gobindia Harina High School 03 no word Hanarchar UP. (5) Construction of Ghatla in thr Pond of Khandakar bari 04 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (6) Construction of Ghatla in the Pond of Sorower Mizi bari 04 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (7) Construction of Ghatla in the Khal front site Akhanda Howlader bari 09 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (8) Construction of Ghatla in the Ismali Pond of Mia Kha bari 01 no word Tarpurchandi UP. (9) Construction of Ghatla & Guide wall Akhaner hat Hazi Abdul Malak Miazi House Panjekana Jame Mosque Pond 09 no word Hanarchar UP under Chandpur Sadar Upazila, District: Chandpur. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by One stage Two Envelopes Tendering Method (OSTETM). The source of funds is Own fund. The inviting office is in Chandpur. The tender document price is BDT 1000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Upazila parishad Chandpur Sadar, Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Chandpur Sadar, Chandpur
Procurement method: One stage Two Envelopes Tendering Method (OSTETM)
Source of funds: Own fund
Published: 01-Sep-2026 17:15
Closing: 23-Sep-2026 12:30
Context for bidders
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Upazila parishad Chandpur Sadar, Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Chandpur Sadar, Chandpur has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 175 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 22 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Cleaning work of the control room, Control room Glasses, Doors, Washroom, and the switchyard-roads of the newly constructed Muktagacha 132/33 kV Grid substation under GMD-Mymensingh, Power Grid.
- Financial year Repair and renovation work of the ramp for washing vehicles of the Motor Vehicle Branch of the 12 Armed Police Battalion, Dhaka Temporary Office, Sector 13, Purbachal.
- Air Conditioners repair and maintenance works at 132/33 kV Jamalpur Grid Substation under GMD, Mymensingh.
- Hiring of 02 (Two) Microbuses on monthly rental basis, including drivers, overtime, and garage (24 months) Detailed specifications and terms & conditions are outlined in Section 7.
- Renovation works of Horogram Eidgha Toilet , Boundary Wall and Ablution Area & Construction of New Tin Shade Janaja Shade at Horogram Eidgha.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth IslandAndaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →